Wednesday, February 7, 2018

International E-mail Chess Club - play Evans Gambit

Dear Chessfriends,

This week I invite you for a Evans Gambit

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bc4 Bc5 4.b4 *

Interested in playing one of these variations with black, with white or both colors, sign in by pressing the button for a  Evans Gambit.

Kind regards,

Hans Winsemius


International E-mail Chess Club

Wednesday, January 17, 2018

Fizbo 2 wins JCER Test Tournament, 2018.01.05 - 2018.01.14


Temp 3' + 3" Hardware: Intel Core i3-3217U CPU 3,9 GB Memory , Windows 10 x64
1026 Tournament games, GUI-Arena 3.5.1161.651 JCER games,  until 31.12.2016
 
69.038 JCER games (from 01.01.2017)  JCER League
Book: Perfect 2017,   Table created - Scid vs PC

Monday, January 15, 2018

WORLD SENIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 50+ and 65+ Bled, Slovenia 17–30 November 2018


The World Chess Federation (FIDE), the Slovenian Chess Federation, the Municipality of Bled and the European Chess Academy have the honour to invite all senior women and men throughout the world to participate in the 28th World Senior Chess Championship (50+ and 65+) organised in the Olympic city of Bled, Slovenia, 17th November (arrival) to 30st November (departure) 2018.

Participation
The World Senior Chess Championship is open to all players, regardless of rating and title, who reach their age of 50 and 65 by 31st December 2018 and represent National Chess Federations which are members of FIDE. There is no limit in the number of participants per federation. 

Homepage   Regulations


Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Chess Heights Southwest - Lagos (Nigeria) 03 II 2018

Lagos, by Photograph by Benji Robertson - Link to original at world66.com, CC BY-SA 1.0

Chess Heights Southwest takes over from where Chess Heights Monthly stopped. It is open to all humans from anywhere on the earth.
Venue is Maxton Suites, #50 Ajose Street, Mende, Maryland, Lagos.

It is 6 rounds Swiss pairing, time control is 20 minutes + 10 seconds.

Entry fee is N2000.
Categories are Open and Lady prize.
Come with your board and clock. Prizes will be announced on the day.

Registration closes February 2. Payment should be made to CHESSHEIGHTS VENTURES. GTB. Account no. is 0018941831.


Monday, January 1, 2018

Alexander Lagunow wins Erfurter Schachfestival 2017



Interesting game:



A B C D E F G H
8 8
7 7
6 6
5 5
4 4
3 3
2 2
1 1
A B C D E F G H

Lagunow, Alexander - Liedtke, Matthias
1-0, 2017.12.28.
[#] 1.c4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.g3 Bg7 4.Bg2 O-O 5.O-O d6 6.d4 Nc6 7.Nc3 Bf5 8.b3 Ne4 9.Bb2 Nxc3 10.Bxc3 Be4 11.Rc1 d5 12.e3 e6 13.Qe2 Qe7 14.Rfd1 Rad8 15.Bf1 Bxf3 16.Qxf3 f5 17.cxd5 exd5 18.b4 Qd6 19.b5 Ne7 20.Ba5 Rd7 21.Qe2 Rf7 22.Qd3 g5 23.Rc2 Bf8 24.Rdc1 Ng6 25.Qb3 b6 26.Be1 Qa3 27.Bg2 Qxb3 28.axb3 g4 29.Ra1 Be7 30.Rxa7 Bd8 31.h3 h5 32.Rc6 Rg7 33.h4 Kh7 34.Bb4 Rgf7 35.Re6 Rg7 36.Ra2 Kg8 37.Rc2 Be7 38.Rcc6 Bxb4 39.Rxg6 Rxg6 40.Rxg6 Kf7 41.Rh6 Rd8 42.Rh7 Kf6 43.Rxc7 Rd6 44.Rh7 Kg6 45.Re7 Kf6 46.Re5 Rd7 47.Bf1 Rc7 48.Bd3 Rc3 49.Bf1 Rxb3 50.Rxd5 Be1 51.Bc4 Rb2 Notationsfehler [1-0]

Final standing (8 round)
PTit
NameFedEloClub TB 1  TB 2  TB 3 
1IMLagunow AlexanderGER2405SK Zehlendorf6,540,033,25
2GMSchmaltz RolandGER2471OSG Baden-Baden6,536,531,25
3FMMeißner FelixGER2333Hamburger SK von 18306,529,527,50
4WIMOsmanodja FilizGER2243USV TU Dresden6,036,027,00
5
Wöllermann JanGER2399SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg6,034,528,00
6
Nothnagel Marian CanGER2226SV Griesheim 19766,034,526,50
7
Pallas SebastianGER2264SG 1871 Löberitz6,032,024,25
8
Petkidis AnthonyGER2293HSK Lister Turm6,031,524,75
9
Faßhauer JacobGER1879SG Leipzig5,536,527,25
10FMLiedtke MatthiasGER2273SG Leipzig5,535,524,00
11FMPaul JohannesGER2326SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg5,534,525,00
12IMWichmann CliffGER2314ESV Nickelhütte Aue5,534,025,50
13FMWiley Tom E.ENG2115Europchess5,534,024,50
14
Steinacker AlexGER2269Erfurter SK5,533,024,50
15FMSchulz KarstenGER2293SF Schwerin5,532,525,25
16
Pfreundt JakobGER2380Königsspr. SC 19845,532,522,75
17
Böhm ChristianGER2024SG 1871 Löberitz5,530,522,75
18
Neukirchner PascalGER2198SK Gründau5,529,521,50
19
Weber MaxGER2259Greifswalder SV5,529,021,50
20
Nguyen Alex Dac-VuongGER2169SG Leipzig5,528,521,25
21IMFries-Nielsen Jens OveDEN2328SV Bargteheide5,037,522,75
22FMGlantz RobertGER2331SC Kreuzberg5,036,022,75
23
Kuznecovs NikitaLAT2049SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm5,034,020,25
24IMSobolevsky LeonidUKR2182SV Breitenworbis5,033,521,25
25
Sauer MarkoGER2106SG Arnstadt-Stadtilm5,033,520,75
26
Partzsch LukasGER2183SC Matt im Park Ffm5,033,520,50
27FMLagunow RaphaelGER2376SK Zehlendorf5,032,021,50
28FMVöge TobiasGER2156HSK Lister Turm5,032,019,25
29
Nguyen Huy DatGER2214SV Medizin Erfurt5,030,519,75
30
Naundorf MaikGER2156Elberfelder SG5,030,019,00
31
Middelhoff CorneliusGER2149TSG Apolda5,029,018,00
32
Wecker MartinGER2139Godesberger SK 19295,028,518,50
33
Boos MarkusGER2179Sfr. Vonkeln 19315,028,518,25
34
Wanie KarstenGER2100SC Matt im Park Ffm5,027,517,75
35FMSpitzl VinzentGER2287SV Griesheim 19764,536,520,00
36GMEnders PeterGER2455Erfurter SK4,534,519,25
37
Stein RobertGER2215SG 1871 Löberitz4,533,519,25
38
Poghosyan TigranGER2211Lübecker SV von 18734,533,519,00
39FMPolster ChristianGER2171HSK Lister Turm4,533,517,25
40
Klaus ChristianGER2128SV Breitenworbis4,533,019,00
41FMTaggatz MarioGER2147SC Gröbenzell4,533,016,75
42
Buring MatthiasGER2137SG Arnstadt-Stadtilm4,532,016,00
43
Schiffer StefanGER2250Brühler SK 19204,531,519,75
44
Schmid FranzGER2188SV Röhrnbach4,531,518,25
45
Geißhirt MarcoGER1962SG Barchfeld/Breitungen4,531,017,00
46
Ammon TobiasGER2096SV Altensittenbach4,531,016,00
47FMHaag WolfgangGER2207SK Schweinfurt 20004,530,517,75
48
Smekens RubenBEL2112Caballos Zottegem4,530,516,25
49
Barthel AnsgarGER2187SC Pirmasens 19124,530,017,00
50
Mehlhorn UweGER2156SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm4,530,016,25
51
Wichmann AdrianGER2040SC Forchheim4,529,515,75
52
Budzyn MatthiasGER2099SG Turm Kiel von 19104,529,014,75
53WFMSchulze LaraGER2056SK Lehrte von 19194,529,013,75
54
Greiner TimoGER2109SV Thuringia Königsee4,528,515,00
55
Maiwald HaraldGER2035TSG Apolda4,528,514,75
56
Reyer UlliGER2161Greifswalder SV4,528,015,25


Kroneder ChristianGER2058SK Schwanstetten 794,528,015,25
58
Kutzner StephenGER2111Godesberger SK 19294,527,514,75
59
Urban LarsGER2204SV Rochade Magdeburg 964,526,516,25
60
Held Carsten Dr.GER2099SC Ladja Roßdorf4,526,514,25
61
Weishäutel MoritzGER2102SV Empor Erfurt4,526,014,25
62
Schröder JürgenGER2117SC Matt im Park Ffm4,525,515,00
63
Röttig Hans-PeterGER2098SC Viernheim 19344,525,014,00
64
Pietzsch ManuelGER2157SG Leipzig4,524,514,50
65
Hoffmann TimGER2119ESV Gera4,036,018,25
66
Biedeköpper RobertGER2005Godesberger SK 19294,035,516,75
67
Mao KevinGER2006SK 1980 Gernsheim4,033,017,00
68
Scheckenbach FranzGER2089SC Gröbenzell4,032,015,25
69
Schmidt Kai-UweGER2006Klub Kölner Sfr.4,032,015,00
70
Schneider WolframGER1961SV Oberursel4,031,017,25
71
Thannheiser ThomasGER2216Lübecker SV von 18734,031,016,00
72
Kaunzinger AlbertGER2235SC Gröbenzell4,031,015,25
73FMBiebinger GerhardGER2281Bad Pyrmont4,030,515,50
74
Ruppert WolfgangGER2188SC Flörsheim 19214,030,514,25
75
Haasler AndreasGER2211Münchener SC 1836 e.V.4,030,513,00
76
Fromm MariusGER1938Greifswalder SV4,030,015,25
77
Wong GengchunGER2158SV Dresden-Leuben4,030,015,00
78CMSchellmann FrankGER2018SG Einheit Halle4,028,512,50
79
Schmidt MarkusGER2104SK Turm Bad Hersfeld4,028,013,50
80
Weidel AlbrechtGER2122SF Ravensburg4,027,514,25
81
Helms SvenGER1966SF Schwerin4,024,012,50
82
Lopez-Rojas JeffreyGER2137SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg3,537,015,50
83
Van Der Valk NiklasGER2168Godesberger SK 19293,534,513,50
84
Kirschbaum GunnarGER2156SV Medizin Erfurt3,533,512,75
85
Zech AndreasGER2080SV Eintracht Tangerhütte3,532,513,50
86
Schupp UweGER2114SK 1980 Gernsheim3,532,012,00
87
Wachsmann DietmarGER2003SC Groß-Umstadt3,531,014,75
88
Garzinsky DominikGER2093SK Niederbrechen 19483,531,013,00
89
Wolf AndreasGER2007FVS ASP Hoyerswerda3,530,513,50
90
Henrich DavidGER2092Sabt Frankfurter TV 18603,530,512,25
91
Berberich ChristophSUI1962SGEM Dreisamtal3,530,014,00
92
Busse Tom NiklasGER1996Bramfelder SK 19473,529,514,00
93
Stein MarcoGER2094SK Marktoberdorf3,529,510,25
94
Bader GerdGER2091SG Schwäbisch Gmünd 18723,529,012,00
95
Röhr TobiasGER2086SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg3,529,011,75
96
Hagemann SvenGER2033SV Königsspringer Braunschweig3,529,011,50


Walter TobiasGER2028SC Gröbenzell3,529,011,50
98FMSkibbe WilliGER2293
3,527,513,00
99
Apitzsch Leon FabianGER1939SC Diogenes e.V.3,527,010,75
100
Guenther ThomasGER2051Berlin3,526,510,50
101WCMMucha AnnegretGER2011SC Rochade Zeulenroda3,526,510,00
102
Pedersen Lars WiltonDEN2051Fredericia Skakforening3,526,010,25
103
Klippel JanGER2032SSC Rostock 073,525,511,75
104WFMSkibbe DianaGER2003SC Rochade Zeulenroda3,524,510,00


Kurze ChristophGER1943SV Ammern3,524,510,00
106
Gramb MariusGER2075Brühler SK 19203,524,58,75
107
Müller FrankGER2081SK Sodingen/Castrop 24/233,523,510,00
108
Petri WolfgangGER2029Hellertaler Sfr. 19543,523,58,75
109
Stock AndreasGER2037SC Pirmasens 19123,522,57,50
110
Diehm AlexanderGER2003SC FK Babenhausen 19943,521,08,75
111
Pererva ViktorGER2075SSC Rostock 073,033,09,00
112
Carnot LucaGER2044TSG Apolda3,032,012,25
113
Shen JulianGER1939SK Rothenburg3,031,012,25
114
Dehmel JensGER2082VDSF Bonn3,030,011,75
115
Schieferstein MichaelGER2058SV Bad Laasphe 19543,029,09,75
116
Arnhold SteffiGER1894SC Einheit Bautzen3,028,011,25
117
King AlexanderGER2089SK Klosterlechfeld3,028,011,00
118
Schulz PhillipGER2019TV Germania Hermsdorf3,028,08,25
119
Sack MatthiasGER2064TV Germania Hermsdorf3,027,59,25
120
Wächter NathalieGER1941SV Rochade Magdeburg 963,027,08,75
121
Reinecke KatharinaGER1924SK Langen3,025,09,25
122
Wolf PabloGER1954SC 1868 Bamberg3,025,07,50
123
Probst AlexanderGER1993SC Blauer Turm Bad Wimpfen3,024,57,75
124WFMBrendel BergitGER2094SC Frankfurt-West3,024,07,25
125
Weber SamuelGER2176SV Oberursel3,023,08,00
126
Grund SebastianGER1871MTV 1876 Saalfeld2,529,510,00
127
Pössel ChristianGER2024ESV Nickelhütte Aue2,529,58,75
128
Richter PhilippGER1924USV TU Dresden2,528,59,75
129
Meyer JürgenGER1930Schachverein VHS Heide2,528,08,75
130
Schlick StefanGER1989SC 1998 Gotha2,527,58,50
131CMGallien FabianGER2089SC Schwarz-Weiß Lichtenrade2,527,58,25
132
Grohmann AlexanderGER1965FVS ASP Hoyerswerda2,527,08,50
133
Bui Hai LamGER1983SV Dresden-Leuben2,526,58,25
134
Schoeneshoefer AdrianGER1880SK Weisse Dame Hamburg2,526,57,25
135
Hansson HakanSWE2041
2,526,56,50
136
Popist FlorianGER1900SK Weisse Dame Hamburg2,525,58,50
137
Cipra LotharGER1923SK Schwanstetten 792,524,58,00
138
Kraus SebastianGER1822SC JÄKLECHEMIE Talente Franken2,524,06,75
139
Reucker FriedrichGER1914SC 1998 Gotha2,523,56,00
140
Spitzl PhilippGER2049SV Griesheim 19762,522,55,25
141
Dobierzin OlafGER2027SG Leipzig2,521,54,75
142
Troyke JannisGER1944Greifswalder SV2,520,54,00
143
Nguyen Ha ThanhGER1891SV Medizin Erfurt2,025,57,25
144
Lengfeld ThomasGER2014SC Gröbenzell2,023,54,50
145
Riegel ArinnaGER1889SF Bad Mergentheim1,525,54,75
146
Wagner DirkGER1988SC Matt im Park Ffm1,524,54,50
147
Adam WilfriedGER1857SC Blauer Turm Bad Wimpfen1,522,03,75
148
Bindig MarkusGER2113Muldental Wilkau-Haßlau0,523,52,00