Sunday, May 31, 2015

Ukrainian Natalya Zhukova wins European Women's Chess Championship


Games download



Friday, May 22, 2015

FIDE Grand Prix 2015, Khanty-Mansiysk - after round 8


Official page


Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Today starts: 16th European Women's Championship

Today starts: 16th European Women's Championship.
Take place in Chakvi (GEO) 19-30.05.2015.




Results round 1

Bo.
NameFEDRtgPts.ResultPts.
NameFEDRtg
1GMDzagnidze NanaGEO257001 - 00WIMIbrahimova SabinaAZE2272
2WGMKursova MariaARM22670½ - ½0GMKhotenashvili BelaGEO2527
3GMStefanova AntoanetaBUL251201 - 00WIMAbdulla KhayalaAZE2266
4WGMVojinovic JovanaSRB226200 - 10WGMGirya OlgaRUS2479
5IMGalliamova AlisaRUS247801 - 00WGMKazimova NarminAZE2259
6WIMIsgandarova KhayalaTUR224300 - 10WGMGoryachkina AleksandraRUS2474
7IMBatsiashvili NinoGEO247301 - 00WIMKorenova MartinaCZE2241
8WGMMamedjarova ZeinabAZE22350½ - ½0IMPaehtz ElisabethGER2473
9GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN247201 - 00WGMOzturk KubraTUR2235
10WFMBelenkaya DinaRUS223500 - 10IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO2472
11GMSocko MonikaPOL246701 - 00WIMMikadze MirandaGEO2233
12WFMKhomeriki NinoGEO22280½ - ½0GMUshenina AnnaUKR2467
13IMMkrtchian LilitARM24590½ - ½0WFMKiolbasa OliwiaPOL2223
14WIMUnuk LauraSLO221300 - 10GMDanielian ElinaARM2458
15GMZhukova NataliaUKR245601 - 00WGMKhurtsilava IngaGEO2212
16IMPetrenko SvetlanaMDA220700 - 10IMMelia SalomeGEO2452
17IMKhurtsidze NinoGEO24510½ - ½0WIMBaraeva MarinaRUS2204
18WIMZaksaite SalomejaLTU22030½ - ½0IMKovalevskaya EkaterinaRUS2450
19WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL243401 - 00WIMImnadze NatoGEO2196
20WIMHairapetian AnnaARM219200 - 10IMKashlinskaya AlinaRUS2423
21IMZiaziulkina NastassiaBLR242300 - 10WFMGevorgyan MariaARM2190
22WIMKasoshvili TsialaGEO217900 - 10IMSavina AnastasiaRUS2417
23WGMSzczepkowska-Horowska KarinaPOL241200 - 10WIMTopel ZehraTUR2179
24WFMHojjatova AydanAZE21680½ - ½0IMArabidze MeriGEO2403
25IMBodnaruk AnastasiaRUS240201 - 00WFMMartynkova OlenaUKR2165
26
Gaboyan SusannaARM215300 - 10IMDaulyte DeimanteLTU2402
27GMArakhamia-Grant KetevanSCO239301 - 00
Kuchava AnaGEO2135
28WFMFolkova MartinaCZE21340½ - ½0IMAtalik EkaterinaTUR2392
29IMGaponenko InnaUKR23910½ - ½0WCMBalajayeva KhanimAZE2130
30
Vakhania AlexandraGEO213000 - 10IMGuseva MarinaRUS2391
31WGMCharochkina DariaRUS239101 - 00WIMGavasheli AnaGEO2122
32
Ivanova TatianaRUS212100 - 10IMMatveeva SvetlanaRUS2380
33WGMSchleining ZoyaGER237501 - 00WFMSanteramo AlessiaITA2118
34WCMMammadova NarminAZE21170½ - ½0IMGuramishvili SopikoGEO2370
35IMLomineishvili MaiaGEO236401 - 00
Ghukasyan SiranushARM2100
36WFMSviridova VladaRUS208701 - 00WIMOsmanodja FilizGER2352
37IMZimina OlgaITA233900 - 10WFMZhorzholiani MeriGEO2071
38WFMBokuchava MadonaGEO206300 - 10WGMMammadzada GunayAZE2336
39WIMFataliyeva UlviyyaAZE233101 - 00WFMLingur ZalinaRUS2057
40WGMKhmiadashvili TamarGEO20430½ - ½0IMOvod EvgenijaRUS2320
41IMGvetadze SofioGEO231901 - 00
Choladze MariamGEO1989
42
Tskhadadze AnnaRUS193800 - 10WGMCharkhalashvili IngaGEO2318
43WGMYildiz Betul CemreTUR23150½ - ½0
Soyunlu NarminAZE1891
44WFMJalaghonia NinoGEO18650½ - ½0IMSedina ElenaITA2312
45WGMSandu MihaelaROU230001 - 00
Mammadova AyselAZE1862
46
Tevzadze MariamGEO183400 - 10WGMMammadova GulnarAZE2293
47FMStetsko LanitaBLR228601 - 00WFMJibuti NataGEO1694
48
Chanturia TamarGEO168800 - 10IMGalojan LilitARM2275
49WIMUmudova NargizAZE227501 - 00
Lomaia DianaGEO1449