Kacper Piorun wins MetLife Warsaw Najdorf Chess Festival, Warszawa 2017-07-09/2017-07-17

Interesting game by Kacper Piorun


Final standing  Games download
PTitNameELOsco.MBch.Bch.WinsProg.
1GMPiorun, Kacper26327.042.5053.00536.5
2IMSadzikowski, Daniel25636.541.5051.00436.0
3GMFridman, Daniel26356.541.0052.50435.5
4GMCzarnota, Paweł25576.539.5050.50435.0
5GMDragun, Kamil26216.539.5050.50433.5
6GMKanarek, Marcel25096.538.5048.50532.0
7GMJumabayev, Rinat26206.538.0049.50534.5
8GMMiśta, Aleksander25996.538.0048.50535.0
9GMSengupta, Deep25966.537.0046.50434.0
10GMDziuba, Marcin25616.536.5048.50632.0
11GMCheparinov, Ivan27036.536.0047.00531.5
12GMAleksandrov, Aleksej25816.534.0044.50531.5
13GMWarakomski, Tomasz25186.039.5050.50332.5
14GMTomczak, Jacek25966.039.0050.50433.5
15GMEdouard, Romain26226.038.5049.00434.5
16GMKveinys, Aloyzas25426.038.5048.50433.5
17GMIndjic, Aleksandar25756.038.0048.50533.5
18GMKovalev, Vladislav26396.037.5048.50330.5
19GMEfimenko, Zahar26436.036.0046.50332.0
20GMJakubowski, Krzysztof25186.033.0042.50430.0
21GMHeberla, Bartłomiej25776.033.0041.00527.0
22IMJarmuła, Łukasz24446.032.0040.00430.5
23WGMShvayger, Yuliya24346.030.5039.00428.5
24GMLalith, Babu M R25306.029.5037.50525.5
25IMAnnaberdiev, Meilis24855.537.0047.50430.5
26
Raja, Harshit23775.536.5046.00428.0
27GMDebashis, Das25055.536.0046.00331.0
28GMRomanishin, Oleg M24635.534.5045.00326.5
29GMZhigalko, Andrey25645.534.5044.00330.5
30IMDas, Arghyadip24165.534.0044.00326.5
31GMSoćko, Monika24805.534.0043.50429.5
32GMRiff, Jean-noel24935.533.5043.00329.5
33
Gusain, Himal24615.532.5042.00328.5
34IMHnydiuk, Aleksander24225.532.5041.50527.5
35FMMolenda, Marcin24195.532.0041.50427.0
36IMNasuta, Grzegorz24555.530.0039.00425.5
37IMPuranik, Abhimanyu24795.038.5048.50331.5
38IMDas, Sayantan23995.038.0047.50427.5
39GMMarkowski, Tomasz25575.037.0046.50331.5
40IMKrzyżanowski, Marcin24645.036.5047.50326.5
41FMNihal, Sarin24715.036.0046.00429.0
42IMGolubov, Saveliy25165.036.0046.00329.5
43k++Barski, Radosław24025.035.5045.00427.5
44FMRakesh, Kumar Jena22835.035.5043.00425.5
45GMStefanova, Antoaneta25125.035.0045.50228.0
46IMPrasanna, Raghuram Rao24665.034.5044.00328.5
47IMDrozdowski, Kacper24615.034.5044.00327.5
48IMThybo, Jesper Sondergaard24655.034.0044.00429.0
49GMSundararajan, Kidambi24445.034.0044.00327.5
50FMJanik, Igor24255.032.5042.00424.5
51CMUrazayev, Arystanbek23225.032.5041.50421.5
52IMBilguun, Sumiya24605.032.0042.00325.5
53FMŻyłka, Stanisław23685.032.0040.50425.0
54IMOmar, Noaman23545.032.0040.50325.0
55FMMartin, Julian23325.032.0040.00423.0
56IMNoe, Christopher24515.031.0040.50325.0
57kZujev, Oleg23665.031.0039.50323.5
58CMPrince, Bajaj23445.031.0038.00325.5
59CMLewicki, Mirosław23235.030.0039.50421.0
60FMHacker, Jonas22975.030.0039.50320.5
61FMSkawinski, Arkadiusz23865.030.0039.00325.0
62FMKaczmarek, Aleksander23805.029.0037.50324.5
63IMKonguvel, Ponnuswamy23885.028.0037.50322.5
64FMSelbes, Tarik22605.027.5034.50518.0
65mSzadkowski, Kamil22374.539.0050.00328.5
66
Jeet, Jain21914.537.0045.50326.0
67I++Dzierżak, Radosław22314.534.5044.50224.5
68kKarwowski, Kacper22214.533.5042.00322.5
69mNurkiewicz, Maciej23734.532.0042.00324.5
70k+Kowalski, Igor22264.532.0041.50321.5
71FMPacan-milej, Kosma23324.532.0041.00321.0
72FMLagunow, Raphael23484.532.0040.50325.5
73FMBednarek, Sylwester23094.531.0039.00421.0
74FMBartel, Michał23434.530.5040.00222.0
75IMNguyen, Piotr24444.530.5039.00219.0
76FMMoehn, Hans23804.530.0039.50322.0
77FMMulet, Piotr23074.529.5039.00318.0
78
Pranav, V21584.529.0037.00322.0
79FMPaszewski, Mateusz23234.528.0037.50319.5
80FMNiekraś, Dawid22914.528.0035.50217.5
81
Fieberg, Samuel21694.527.5035.50319.0
82WIMHeinemann, Josefine22944.526.5034.00317.5
83FMKarpus, Michał22914.522.0030.00414.5
84k+Eggink, Ryszard23224.036.5046.00221.5
85CMTeclaf, Paweł23724.036.0046.50225.0
86FMSaeed, Ishaq24284.035.5046.00427.0
87
Miroshnichenko, Pavel22944.034.5044.00323.0
88FMKosakowski, Jakub23664.033.5043.50223.5
89FMSrinath, Rao S.v.23214.033.0042.50320.0
90kZaleski, Łukasz22204.032.5042.50121.0
91mKubicka, Anna21524.032.5041.00221.5
92kMiś, Mieszko21374.032.0041.00118.5
93mJaroch, Karol22074.032.0040.50321.0
94FMSzostko, Jakub22084.032.0040.50121.5
95IMBaskin, Robert23304.031.5042.00118.5
96kBuś, Konrad22194.030.5039.00218.5
97WFMZherebtsova, Alexandra22194.030.0038.00120.5
98CMAditya, Mittal22034.029.5038.00220.0
99mLewtak, Damian23414.029.5037.50319.5
100FMKrstulovic, Alex22524.029.5037.00216.5
101mDeszczynski, Adam23804.029.0038.50219.5
102WIMKhalafova, Narmin22244.029.0037.00315.0
103k++Nowicki, Bartosz22624.028.5037.00417.0
104
Spitzl, Vinzent23484.028.0034.50321.0
105k+Nowak, Łukasz23274.027.5035.50218.0
106kSiekański, Janusz22874.026.0034.00215.5
107FMKucza, Karol22974.025.5034.00216.0
108mNowak, Kamil23624.025.5032.50119.5
109
Zlatin, Alexander22594.024.0031.50215.0
110kSzustakowski, Antoni21713.535.5045.50324.5
111
Rahul, Srivatshav P22953.533.0043.00222.0
112mPrzedmojski, Rafal23553.533.0042.50222.5
113FMVillegas, Pierre22953.532.5040.50220.5
114WFMSieber, Fiona22873.530.5038.50217.5
115WCMDmochowska, Agnieszka22023.530.0038.50319.5
116IMPercivaldi, Martin24333.529.5039.00218.5
117IMAdamski, Jan22503.529.5039.00217.0
118FMAlhuwar, Jasem22753.529.5037.00317.5
119FMTomczak, Mikołaj23953.527.5035.50320.5
120
Priyanka, Nutakki21043.526.0034.00117.0
121I++Gumularz, Szymon23913.526.0033.50217.5
122k++Chylewski, Patryk22753.526.0033.00214.5
123WIMKiołbasa, Oliwia22533.525.5032.00112.0
124kŻochowski, Kacper22403.031.5039.50118.0
125WFMŚliwicka, Alicja21643.031.0039.50217.0
126
Yogesh, Gautam22433.030.5039.00117.0
127FMWiniarski, Mikołaj22953.028.5036.50216.5
128FMSchroeder, Kevin23213.027.5037.00214.5
129WFMAntolak, Julia21443.027.0034.50115.0
130FMBaltic, Fatih22103.026.5034.00215.0
131
Sahil, Tickoo22343.026.0033.50111.0
132k+Kowalczyk, Rafał22403.026.0032.50213.0
133k++Reza, Wojciech22583.025.5033.00112.5
134kDomański, Łukasz21133.024.5031.50112.5
135FMOthman, A. Moussa22773.024.0032.00112.5
136kWalter, Szymon22203.024.0031.00212.5
137kGodzwon, Iwo22053.022.5029.5029.0
138kKujawski, Adam23002.525.5034.50111.5
139FMMichalczak, Thomas22392.524.0031.5009.5
140I++Fus, Jakub21032.523.0029.0019.5
141FMBaasansuren, Erdene21282.028.5036.50112.0
142
Ghadiri, Radmehr21252.026.0033.50111.0
143WGMParamzina, Anastasya21662.025.0032.0018.5
144
Prithu, Gupta22932.024.0030.50110.0
145WIMHarazińska, Ewa22690.523.0030.5004.5
146mKukawski, Maciej22850.022.5029.5000.0
147FMYelisieiev, Yevhenii23170.021.5028.5000.0
148GMSolozhenkin, Evgeniy24590.021.0027.0000.0

Comments